Waste Management, Inc (WM): what the price assumes
In the published model solve dated 2026-Q2, anchored at $219.66, Waste Management, Inc (WM) is priced for +5.8% growth. boothcheck publishes no house fair value, target price, or buy/sell rating; individual model outputs and user-controlled scenarios are analytical inputs, not Boothcheck targets. Narrative composed 2026-06-28.
Generated: 2026-08-30 · Exported: 2026-08-31 · Source: https://boothcheck.com/report/WM
Headline
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Ticker | WM |
| Company | Waste Management, Inc |
| Current price | $219.66/sh |
| Composition | Commercial 22% / Industrial 12% / Residential 14% / Other collection 13% / Landfill 15% / Transfer 6% / Recycling Processing and Sales 6% / Renewable Energy 2% / Healthcare Solutions 10% / Corporate and Other 0% |
What The Price Assumes (Inversion)
The assumption today's price embeds, recovered by inverting the valuation.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Inversion basis | whole-company |
| Operating margin (value-band context) | 5.5% |
| Operating margin today | 17.6% |
| Margin compression (value-band) | -12.1pp |
| Implied growth | 5.8% |
| Multiple paid | 25x operating income |
The operating-margin figure is value-band context at year 12: derived from the framework's value band, a separate calculation — not part of the priced-in solve.
Solve inputs: computed at a 7% cost of capital with 4% terminal growth over a 5-year stage (computed at the 7% minimum rate; the CAPM rate 6.6% sits below it).
How unusual the bet is: within-range (limited comparison data)
| Reference | Value |
|---|---|
| vs own history | +0.25σ |
| cohort percentile (of 225 peers) | 67 |
Valuation X-Ray
Asset, earnings-power and peer-multiple models all land far below the price; ONLY the growth-DCF reaches it. The bet is durable compounding the static frames structurally cannot price (a moat/durability premium).
How the valuation models price the stock relative to the market price. Price/FV above 1.0 means the market pays more than that lens defends (expensive); at or below 1.0 the lens can defend the price.
| Family | Median price/FV | Models | Reads |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asset | 2.85x | 5 | expensive |
| Earnings | 2.42x | 5 | expensive |
| Relative | 3.05x | 2 | expensive |
| Growth | 1.10x | 3 | expensive |
Families that justify the price: Growth Families that call it expensive: Asset, Earnings, Relative
The models below discount at their own flat-beta convention rates (cost of equity 9.3%, WACC 9.2%); the inversion above states its own rate.
Per-Model Detail (n=15)
| Model | Family | FV | Price/FV | Applicable | Methodology |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCF Perpetual Growth | Growth | $200.40 | 1.10x | yes | FCF base $3.8B, growth 7% (input: historical growth), terminal g 4.0%, WACC 9.2%, 6yr projection |
| DCF Exit Multiple | Growth | $224.27 | 0.98x | yes | Exit EV/EBITDA: 11.1x / 13.1x / 15.1x (bear / base = today's held flat / bull), 6yr |
| Relative Valuation | Relative | — | — | no | P/E 23.23x (blended: static sector reference 20x + trailing (TTM) 31x), scenarios: 19.3x / 23.2x / 27.1x (bear / base = reference held flat / bull), EV/EBITDA 13x |
| Simple DDM | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Two-Stage DDM | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Simple Excess Return | Asset | $77.16 | 2.85x | yes | BV/sh $24.83, ROE (TTM) 28.7%, ke 9.3% |
| Two-Stage Excess Return | Asset | $139.34 | 1.58x | yes | 5yr excess ROE then converge to ke=9.3% |
| Discounted Future Market Cap | Growth | $179.80 | 1.22x | yes | Rev $25.7B, growth 7% (input: historical growth; tapered), Terminal P/S: 2.8x / 3.4x / 4.0x (bear / base = today's held flat / bull, cap 8x) |
| Peter Lynch Fair Value | Relative | $84.72 | 2.59x | yes | EPS $7.06, growth 6% (input: historical EPS growth), PEG=5.20 (Overvalued) |
| Margin Trajectory | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Earnings Power Value | Earnings | $79.29 | 2.77x | yes | Normalized EBIT (5y avg op income, one-time charges added back) $3.85B × (1−23%) / WACC 9.2% → EPV (no growth) |
| Residual Income | Asset | $116.87 | 1.88x | yes | BV $24.83 + 5yr PV of (ROE (TTM) 28.7% − Kₑ 9.3%) × BV; BV grows 8.8%/yr |
| Graham Number | Asset | $62.80 | 3.50x | yes | √(22.5 × EPS $7.06 × BVPS $24.83) — Graham's conservative floor |
| EV/EBITDA Relative | Relative | — | — | no | EBITDA $6.74B × sector EV/EBITDA 13.0x |
| FCF Yield | Earnings | $95.34 | 2.30x | yes | FCF $3573.0M / Kₑ 9.3% — zero-growth perpetuity |
| SBC-Adj FCF Yield | Earnings | $90.61 | 2.42x | yes | SBC-adj FCF $3.40B (FCF $3.57B − SBC $0.17B) capitalized at Kₑ |
| Ben Graham Formula | Earnings | $120.41 | 1.82x | yes | EPS $7.06 × (8.5 + 2×5.9%) × (4.4 / 5.3%) |
| ROIC-Justified P/B | Asset | $24.90 | 8.82x | yes | BV $24.83 × (ROIC 9.2% / WACC 9.2%) |
| P/Sales Sector | Relative | — | — | no | Revenue $25.67B × sector P/S 2.0x |
| PEG Fair Value | Relative | $62.74 | 3.50x | yes | EPS $7.06 × (PEG 1.5 × growth 5.9% (input: historical EPS growth)) → PE 8.9x |
| Earnings Yield | Earnings | $76.32 | 2.88x | yes | EPS $7.06 / required return 9.3% (Rf 4.3% + ERP 5.0%) |
| Funds From Operations Multiple | Relative | — | — | no | — |
| Clinical Phase NPV | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Merton | Asset | — | — | no | — |
| V5 Mechanical | — | — | — | no | — |
Economic-Unit Decomposition (Sum Of The Parts)
One or more material disclosed units has unresolved economics. Unknown/general is not evidence of homogeneity: segment SOTP is primary but incomplete, consolidated cash flow may remain only a secondary cross-check when every unit shares an enterprise basis, and one sector multiple or target margin is withheld.
| Unit | Role | Valuation basis | Revenue | Reported profit | Value evidence | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Tier (Collection and Disposal) | operating | enterprise | $9.0b | $2.9b operating-income | withheld | unresolved no unit value |
| West Tier (Collection and Disposal) | operating | enterprise | $8.7b | $2.9b operating-income | withheld | unresolved no unit value |
| Recycling Processing and Sales | operating | enterprise | $1.5b | -$80.0m operating-income | withheld | unresolved no unit value |
| Renewable Energy | operating | enterprise | $478.0m | $135.0m operating-income | withheld | unresolved no unit value |
| Healthcare Solutions | operating | enterprise | $2.5b | -$88.0m operating-income | withheld | unresolved no unit value |
No total common-equity value is stated. One or more material units lack a supported unit value. The displayed values are an indicative subtotal; consolidated debt and cash cannot be applied to a fraction of the company.
Solvency
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Net debt | $24.4b |
| Net debt / NOPAT (after-tax) | 7.06x |
| Net debt / operating income (pre-tax) | 5.42x |
| Share count CAGR (buyback) | -0.9% |
| Burning cash | no |
Interest expense is not separately reported in the latest filings, so interest coverage cannot be computed.
Bullet Takeaways
- The moat is structural: a 27.9 percent ROE on a thin 24.78-dollar book value reflects an irreplaceable landfill network plus contractual pricing power, with fees structured to pass through costs including an energy surcharge (FY2025 10-K, accession 0001104659-26-012049).
- Capital return is aggressive: a 14.5 percent dividend hike to 3.78 dollars annually (23rd consecutive year of increases) and a 3 billion dollar buyback, returning roughly 90 percent of 2026 free cash flow, while integrating the 7.2 billion dollar Stericycle acquisition toward a 300-million-dollar synergy run rate.
- The price clears no standard valuation frame, sitting above asset, earnings-power, peer, and growth-DCF reads, so the bet is on the durability of the moat rather than any backward-looking value, and the premium multiple offers little cushion against a re-rating.
Bull Case
The surprising number in Waste Management is the return on equity: 27.9 percent on a book value of just 24.78 dollars per share. That combination, a high return on a thin equity base, is the signature of a business with a structural moat and pricing power, not a capital-hungry industrial. The moat is physical and effectively unrepeatable: permitted landfills cannot be built in modern America at meaningful scale, so the network of disposal sites Waste Management already owns is a scarce asset that competitors cannot replicate. That scarcity translates into pricing power, and the pricing power is contractual. The company structures fees to pass through direct and indirect costs, including an energy surcharge intended to flow through to customers (FY2025 10-K, accession 0001104659-26-012049), which is why margins hold when costs rise. A business that can raise price above inflation, in a service customers cannot forgo, compounds quietly and reliably.
The second surprise is how much optionality sits inside a garbage company. Waste Management earns royalties on landfill gas, including a 15 percent royalty from its Renewable Energy segment on net operating revenue from selling renewable natural gas, renewable identification numbers, electricity, and capacity (FY2025 10-K, accession 0001104659-26-012049). The decomposing waste already in its landfills is being converted into a growing renewable-energy revenue stream at high incremental margin, a free option that the market historically underweighted. Q1 2026 showed the model working: net income rose 13.5 percent to 723 million dollars, operating EBITDA margin improved 200 basis points, and SG&A fell roughly 20 percent year over year as the Stericycle healthcare acquisition was integrated.
The capital-return program turns that durable cash into shareholder value. For 2026 Waste Management raised its dividend 14.5 percent to 3.78 dollars annually, its 23rd consecutive year of increases, and authorized a 3 billion dollar buyback, planning to return roughly 90 percent of free cash flow to shareholders while still funding tuck-in acquisitions. Implied operating growth embedded in the price is a reasonable 6.7 percent a year, well within what a pricing-plus-volume-plus-energy model can deliver. This is the textbook compounder: an irreplaceable asset base, contractual pricing power, a renewable-energy option, and a management team returning nearly all the cash.
Bear Case
The governance and capital-allocation question is where a Waste Management skeptic should focus, because the company is making aggressive promises about cash it has partly borrowed. Management has committed to returning roughly 90 percent of 2026 free cash flow to shareholders through a 14.5 percent dividend hike and a 3 billion dollar buyback, plans about 2 billion dollars of repurchases, and still wants to fund tuck-in acquisitions, all while carrying the debt from the 7.2 billion dollar Stericycle acquisition. Leverage is targeted around 3.1 times after a year of debt reduction. Returning nearly all free cash flow while still leveraged and still acquiring is a confident posture, but it leaves little margin for error: if the Stericycle synergies, targeted at a 300-million-dollar run rate by the end of 2027, come slower than planned, the company is funding its shareholder commitments and its deleveraging from the same finite stream.
The Stericycle deal itself is the capital-allocation item to scrutinize. Buying a medical-waste and document-destruction business for 7.2 billion dollars took Waste Management outside its core solid-waste competency, and large acquisitions into adjacent markets are where disciplined operators have historically destroyed value. The integration is going well so far, with SG&A down and margins up, but the synergy target is a forward promise, and the healthcare-waste market has its own regulatory and competitive dynamics that the core landfill moat does not protect. An acquisition that disappoints would weigh on both the earnings and the balance-sheet flexibility that the buyback assumes.
The valuation leaves no room for any of this to go wrong. The engine's read is unusually blunt: no valuation family reaches the price. The stock is rich on assets, on earnings power, on peer multiples, and even on forward growth, which means the price is a bet beyond what any standard frame supports. A trailing P/E near 34 sits close to a three-year high, and the zero-growth earnings-power value lands far below the price. Q1 2026 revenue of 6.23 billion dollars slightly missed estimates, a reminder that even a steady compounder can disappoint at a premium multiple, and the stock dipped on the print. When a business this good is priced for perfection, the risk is not that the business breaks but that the multiple does, and a premium-priced compounder that returns 90 percent of cash has spent the buffer that might otherwise cushion a re-rating.
Valuation
Waste Management is a high-quality compounder priced like one, and the X-ray is unusually unanimous: every method lands below the current price. The relative-valuation frame comes closest, at a blended P/E near 23 times landing around 207 dollars, just under the 214-dollar price. The growth-DCF reads, on roughly 11 percent historical growth, land in the 160-to-193-dollar range. The asset and earnings-power frames land much lower, with the zero-growth earnings-power value near 65 dollars and the simple excess-return read near 75 dollars, because Waste Management's book value per share of 24.78 dollars is small relative to its earnings, the same thin-equity, high-ROE profile that signals the moat. The engine's plain conclusion is that no family reaches the price, so the stock is a bet beyond what standard frames support.
Inverting the price gives a more forgiving read. At the current level the market is paying about 26 times company-wide operating income, which implies operating growth of roughly 6.7 percent a year for five years. For a business with contractual pricing power, an irreplaceable landfill network, and a growing renewable-energy line, 6.7 percent is achievable rather than heroic, and each one-percentage-point change in the cost of capital moves that implied growth by about 9 points, so read it directionally. The reliability of that solve is reasonable given the steady cash flows.
The honest synthesis is the tension between quality and price. On every static method Waste Management is expensive, because static methods cannot capture the durability of a regulated-scarcity moat. On the forward-growth inversion it is defensible, because the embedded growth is modest for the franchise. The investment question is whether you are willing to pay a premium that no backward-looking frame justifies for a business whose moat is among the most durable in the market. The dividend, raised for 23 straight years to a 3.78-dollar rate, pays you a real return while you hold, but the absence of any valuation floor near the price means the downside in a multiple compression is real. This is a pay-up-for-quality name, and the buyer should know that is the bet.
Catalysts
The near-term catalyst is the Stericycle integration. Waste Management is targeting a 300-million-dollar run-rate synergy by the end of 2027, and Q1 2026 already showed SG&A down roughly 20 percent and operating EBITDA margin up 200 basis points, so each quarter is a read on whether the healthcare-waste acquisition delivers the promised cost and revenue synergies. Progress on deleveraging from the roughly 3.1-times level, and confirmation of the full-year revenue guidance toward the 28.5-to-29.25-billion-dollar 2027 target, are the financial markers that the integration is on track.
The second catalyst is the renewable-energy build-out. Waste Management's landfill-gas-to-energy projects generate renewable natural gas, renewable identification numbers, and electricity, and the ramp of new facilities is a growing, high-margin revenue line whose contribution will become more visible in coming quarters. Capital allocation is itself a recurring catalyst: the pace of the 3 billion dollar buyback and any further dividend action signal management's cash-flow confidence, while the cadence of tuck-in acquisitions shows how the company balances M&A against shareholder returns. Pricing actions across the collection-and-disposal tiers, the engine of margin, are the operating metric to watch given the premium valuation.
Sources: Waste Management posts higher Q1 2026 earnings, stocktitan.net; WM announces 14.5 percent dividend increase and 3 billion buyback, investors.wm.com; Waste Management Q1 2026 EPS beat, investing.com; Waste Management analyst target after best-ever cost performance, tikr.com.
Peer Cohorts (Per Segment, With Filing Citations)
East Tier (Collection and Disposal) / West Tier (Collection and Disposal) (reported)
- WCN (WASTE CONNECTIONS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …on a per ton and/or per yard basis to third parties based on the volume disposed and the nature of the waste. In general, fees are variable in nature and revenue is recognized at the time the waste is disposed at the facility. Revenue at transfer stations is primarily generated by charging tipping or disposal fees on…
- FY2025 10-K: …collection frequency and level of service, route density, type and volume or weight of the waste collected, type of equipment and containers furnished, the distance to the disposal or processing facility, the cost of disposal or processing, and prices charged by competitors for similar services. In general,…
- RSG (REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …base index such as a consumer price index. We generally provide small-container and large-container collection services to customers under contracts with initial terms up to three years. Our transfer stations and landfills generate revenue from disposal or tipping fees charged to third parties. Our recycling centers…
- FY2025 10-K: …or other measures. We also receive rebates when we dispose of recycled commodities at third-party processing facilities. We have met increased consumer demand for recycling services by integrating recycling components across our collection service offerings. Our goal is to provide a complete material stream…
- CLH (CLEAN HARBORS, INC)
- FY2025 10-K: -term in nature and outline the pricing and legal frameworks for such arrangements. Services are provided based on purchase orders or agreements with the customer and include prices based upon units of volume of waste, material and personnel costs as well as transportation and other fees. Collection and transportation…
- FY2025 10-K: …2024, is not expected to reach full utilization until the end of 2026. Our incinerators offer a wide range of technological capabilities to customers through this network. In the United States, we provide incineration through one fluidized bed thermal oxidation unit and four solids and liquids-capable incinerator…
- CWST (CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …and as percentage growth of Eastern region solid waste revenues) follows: Period-to-Period Change For Fiscal Year 2025 vs Fiscal Year 2024 Amount % Growth Price $ 20.8 4.7 % Volume (7.1) (1.6) % Surcharges and other fees 0.4 0.1 % Commodity price and volume (0.4) (0.1) % Acquisitions 15.1 3.4 % Solid waste revenues $…
- FY2025 10-K: …Mid-Atlantic regions consist of a comprehensive range of solid waste services, including collection, transfer and disposal. Revenues derived from our solid waste operations in each of our regional operating segments consist primarily of fees charged to customers for solid waste collection and disposal services,…
Recycling Processing and Sales (reported)
- WCN (WASTE CONNECTIONS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …and ferrous and aluminum metals. We own and operate recycling operations and market collected recyclable materials to third parties for processing before resale. The majority of the recyclables we process for sale are paper products and are shipped to customers in the United States and Canada, as well as other…
- FY2025 10-K: …hydraulic fracturing, production and clean-up activity, as well as other services. Our revenues from recycling services result from the sale of recycled commodities, which are generated by offering residential, commercial, industrial and municipal customers recycling services for a variety of recyclable materials,…
- RSG (REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …the landfill or processing center in each trip; (2) material is accumulated and compacted at strategically located transfer stations to increase efficiency; and (3) we can retain volume by transporting the material to one of our own landfills or processing centers rather than to a competitor's. Recycling Processing…
- FY2025 10-K: …nature and primarily based on the volume and type of waste accepted or processed during the period. For certain field and industrial services contracts, we have a right to consideration from our customers in an amount that corresponds directly with the value to the customer of the Company's performance completed to…
- CWST (CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …services are derived from municipalities and customers in the form of processing fees, tipping fees, and commodity sales, primarily comprised of newspaper, corrugated containers, plastics, ferrous and aluminum and organic materials. We are one of the largest processors and marketers of recycled materials in the…
- FY2025 10-K: …We provide solid waste and recycling services to commercial, municipal, institutional, industrial and residential customers. A majority of our commercial and industrial collection and disposal services are performed under one-to-five year service agreements. Our residential collection and disposal services are…
Renewable Energy (reported)
- WCN (WASTE CONNECTIONS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …and ferrous and aluminum metals. We own and operate recycling operations and market collected recyclable materials to third parties for processing before resale. The majority of the recyclables we process for sale are paper products and are shipped to customers in the United States and Canada, as well as other…
- FY2025 10-K: …including, without limitation, potentially requiring greater capital expenditures to meet control requirements as well as operation and maintenance costs. F. Renewable and Low Carbon Fuel Standards Pursuant to the Energy Independence and Security Act of 2007, the EPA promulgated the Renewable Fuel Standards, or RFS,…
- RSG (REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: Act of 2007. Oil refiners and importers are required through the RFS program to blend specified volumes of renewable transportation fuels with gasoline or buy credits, known as renewable identification numbers (RINs), from renewable fuel producers. The amount of RIN credits generated by each gallon of renewable fuel…
- FY2025 10-K: …are expected to produce renewable natural gas, a low carbon, pipeline-quality fuel that's fully interchangeable with fossil fuel-derived natural gas; it can be used as a transportation fuel in commercial fleets, including our own. We also are producing renewable energy at our landfills through solar projects we host…
- CWST (CASELLA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …New York that we have operated under an operating, management and lease agreement since 1996. The Clinton County Landfill currently consists of approximately 197 acres of permitted or permittable landfill area, portions of which are leased from Clinton County, and other portions owned by us, is permitted to accept up…
- FY2025 10-K: …2025-01-01 2025-12-31 0000911177 cwst:CollectionMember 2025-01-01 2025-12-31 0000911177 cwst:LandfillRevenueMember cwst:EasternRegionMember 2025-01-01 2025-12-31 0000911177 cwst:LandfillRevenueMember cwst:WesternRegionMember 2025-01-01 2025-12-31 0000911177 cwst:LandfillRevenueMember cwst:MidAtlanticRegionMember…
- CLH (CLEAN HARBORS, INC)
- FY2025 10-K: …capability to serve as an outlet for used lubricants, which we then re-refine and convert into high-quality, environmentally responsible recycled products, distinguishes us from many competitors. This process provides a sustainable substitute for traditional used-oil management and disposal routes. In 2025, by…
- FY2025 10-K: …solutions. Our team is committed to identifying opportunities to cross sell among and across our segments which we expect will continue to drive additional revenue for us. • Expand Our Network and Suite of Offerings - We operate an extensive network of hazardous waste management facilities and oil re-refineries,…
Healthcare Solutions (reported)
- CLH (CLEAN HARBORS, INC)
- FY2025 10-K: …solutions. Our team is committed to identifying opportunities to cross sell among and across our segments which we expect will continue to drive additional revenue for us. • Expand Our Network and Suite of Offerings - We operate an extensive network of hazardous waste management facilities and oil re-refineries,…
- FY2025 10-K: …or TSDFs, wastewater treatment facilities; and solvent recycling centers. Our emergency response services leverage specialized equipment, expertise and responsiveness to support our customers. Our teams are also equipped to address our customer requirements related to per- and poly-fluorinated alkyl substances, or…
- RSG (REPUBLIC SERVICES, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …disposal capacity at each of our landfills and evaluate whether to pursue an expansion at a given landfill based on estimated future waste volumes and prices, market needs, remaining capacity and the likelihood of obtaining an expansion. To satisfy future disposal demand, we are seeking to expand permitted capacity…
- FY2025 10-K: …the right offering, we use a Priority Based Selling (PBS) technique and our Capture pricing tool nationwide. • PBS enables us to identify and segment customers' buying priorities and attract customers that are willing to pay for enhanced offerings. • Capture is a cloud-based pricing tool that creates a more…
- WCN (WASTE CONNECTIONS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …a new benefit providing employees access to earned wages prior to payday. This benefit helps reduce financial stress, empowers employees to manage unexpected expenses without resorting to costly third-party loans, and supports overall financial wellness. Employee Wellness We support employee wellness through…
- FY2025 10-K: …training sessions are developed and administered by dedicated internal resources and also include participation by the senior leadership team. Our investment in these frontline and leadership programs demonstrates our commitment to our people. These programs also accelerate employee proficiency, foster engagement and…
Methodology Note
- Priced-in inversion: the valuation is inverted on the current price to recover the operating-income growth, duration, and steady-state margin the price embeds (ROE for financials, FFO growth for REITs).
- Valuation x-ray: the valuation models, grouped into four families (asset, earnings, relative, growth). Each model is expressed as a price/FV ratio (distance from price), not a point fair-value estimate. The spread across families is the disagreement.
- Economic-unit decomposition (SOTP): each disclosed business unit is assigned its native valuation basis before any multiple is applied. Operating units are valued on enterprise value; funded financial units are valued on their own common equity, because their borrowings fund earning assets rather than levering the parent. A company total is stated only once every material unit carries a supported value and the parent capital bridge reconciles.
- Solvency: net cash/debt, net-debt-to-NOPAT, interest coverage, and share-count CAGR from EDGAR financials (net debt / FFO and fixed-charge coverage for REITs; regulatory-capital framing for financials).
- Peer cohorts: per-segment comparables with deep-linkable SEC filing citations.
Fundamentals sourced from SEC EDGAR filings. Current price from Databento. The priced-in inversion and valuation x-ray are computed by the boothcheck engine; narrative composed by AI from the structured data.