FISERV INC (FISV): what the price assumes
boothcheck covers FISERV INC (FISV) but does not put one priced-in number on it: here the defensible answer is the evidence rather than a point estimate. boothcheck publishes no house fair value, target price, or buy/sell rating. Narrative composed 2026-08-07.
Generated: 2026-08-30 · Exported: 2026-08-31 · Source: https://boothcheck.com/report/FISV
Headline
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Ticker | FISV |
| Company | FISERV INC |
| Sector / Industry | Consumer Cyclical |
| Current price | $53.33/sh |
| Composition | Small Business 32% / Enterprise 11% / Processing 5% / Digital Payments 19% / Issuing 16% / Banking 11% / Corporate and Other 7% |
What The Price Assumes (Inversion)
The assumption today's price embeds, recovered by inverting the valuation.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Inversion basis | whole-company |
| Multiple paid | 13x operating income |
The price sits below what even a 5%/yr operating-profit decline would warrant; the inversion reports a bound, not a solved growth path.
Solve inputs: computed at a 7% cost of capital with 4% terminal growth over a 5-year stage (computed at the 7% minimum rate; the CAPM rate 5.7% sits below it).
How unusual the bet is: within-range (limited comparison data)
| Reference | Value |
|---|---|
| vs own history | -1.74σ |
| cohort percentile (of 212 peers) | 26 |
Valuation X-Ray
The price is supported by asset-based and earnings-power and growth-DCF value. A value/asset-supported name, not a pure growth bet.
How the valuation models price the stock relative to the market price. Price/FV above 1.0 means the market pays more than that lens defends (expensive); at or below 1.0 the lens can defend the price.
| Family | Median price/FV | Models | Reads |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asset | 0.88x | 5 | justifies |
| Earnings | 0.76x | 5 | justifies |
| Relative | — | 0 | — |
| Growth | 0.82x | 3 | justifies |
Families that justify the price: Asset, Earnings, Growth
The models below discount at their own flat-beta convention rates (cost of equity 9.3%, WACC 9.8%); the inversion above states its own rate.
Per-Model Detail (n=13)
| Model | Family | FV | Price/FV | Applicable | Methodology |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCF Perpetual Growth | Growth | $73.72 | 0.72x | yes | FCF base $3.9B, growth -1% (input: historical growth), terminal g 0.5%, WACC 9.8%, 5yr projection |
| DCF Exit Multiple | Growth | $64.88 | 0.82x | yes | Exit EV/EBITDA: 4.2x / 6.2x / 8.2x (bear / base = today's held flat / bull), 5yr |
| Relative Valuation | Relative | — | — | no | P/E 20x (static sector reference · 2026-04), scenarios: 17.0x / 20.0x / 23.0x (bear / base = reference held flat / bull), EV/EBITDA 10.89x |
| Simple DDM | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Two-Stage DDM | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Simple Excess Return | Asset | $56.94 | 0.94x | yes | BV/sh $50.59, ROE (TTM) 10.4%, ke 9.3% |
| Two-Stage Excess Return | Asset | $60.30 | 0.88x | yes | 5yr excess ROE then converge to ke=9.3% |
| Discounted Future Market Cap | Growth | $32.86 | 1.62x | yes | Rev $20.9B, growth -1% (input: historical growth; tapered), Terminal P/S: 1.2x / 1.4x / 1.6x (bear / base = today's held flat / bull, cap 8x) |
| Growth-Adjusted P/E | Relative | — | — | no | — |
| Margin Trajectory | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Earnings Power Value | Earnings | $69.87 | 0.76x | yes | Normalized EBIT (5y avg op income, one-time charges added back) $4.71B × (1−21%) / WACC 9.8% → EPV (no growth) |
| Residual Income | Asset | $60.92 | 0.88x | yes | BV $50.59 + 5yr PV of (ROE (TTM) 10.4% − Kₑ 9.3%) × BV; BV grows 6.8%/yr |
| Graham Number | Asset | $77.01 | 0.69x | yes | √(22.5 × EPS $5.21 × BVPS $50.59) — Graham's conservative floor |
| EV/EBITDA Relative | Relative | — | — | no | EBITDA $4.66B × sector EV/EBITDA 14.0x |
| FCF Yield | Earnings | $78.49 | 0.68x | yes | FCF $3926.0M / Kₑ 9.3% — zero-growth perpetuity |
| SBC-Adj FCF Yield | Earnings | $70.82 | 0.75x | yes | SBC-adj FCF $3.55B (FCF $3.93B − SBC $0.38B) capitalized at Kₑ |
| Ben Graham Formula | Earnings | $4.37 | 12.20x | yes | EPS $5.21 × (8.5 + 2×-5.0%) × (4.4 / 5.3%) |
| ROIC-Justified P/B | Asset | $14.94 | 3.57x | yes | BV $50.59 × (ROIC 2.9% / WACC 9.8%) |
| P/Sales Sector | Relative | — | — | no | Revenue $20.87B × sector P/S 1.5x |
| PEG Fair Value | Relative | — | — | no | — |
| Earnings Yield | Earnings | $56.32 | 0.95x | yes | EPS $5.21 / required return 9.3% (Rf 4.3% + ERP 5.0%) |
| Funds From Operations Multiple | Relative | — | — | no | — |
| Clinical Phase NPV | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Merton | Asset | — | — | no | — |
| V5 Mechanical | — | — | — | no | — |
Economic-Unit Decomposition (Sum Of The Parts)
One or more material disclosed units has unresolved economics. Unknown/general is not evidence of homogeneity: segment SOTP is primary but incomplete, consolidated cash flow may remain only a secondary cross-check when every unit shares an enterprise basis, and one sector multiple or target margin is withheld.
| Unit | Role | Valuation basis | Revenue | Reported profit | Value evidence | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merchant | operating | enterprise | $10.1b | $3.5b operating-income | withheld | unresolved no unit value |
| Financial | operating | enterprise | $9.7b | $4.4b operating-income | withheld | unresolved no unit value |
No total common-equity value is stated. One or more material units lack a supported unit value. The displayed values are an indicative subtotal; consolidated debt and cash cannot be applied to a fraction of the company.
Solvency
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Net debt | $30.7b |
| Net debt / NOPAT (after-tax) | 8.34x |
| Net debt / operating income (pre-tax) | 6.59x |
| Share count CAGR (buyback) | -4.8% |
| Burning cash | no |
Interest expense is not separately reported in the latest filings, so interest coverage cannot be computed.
Bullet Takeaways
- Revenue fell 4% in the June 2026 quarter and operating income fell 40%, to 1,015 million dollars from 1,696 million, taking the reported operating margin from 30.7% to 19.2%.
- The damage is concentrated in the bank-facing half of the company: Financial Solutions organic revenue fell 8% in the quarter and its reported segment margin went from 48.7% to 38.7%, while the merchant side held revenue almost flat.
- The chief executive resigned in June 2026 with no severance and the President resigned for good reason in July, leaving the Financial Solutions business under two interim leaders.
Bull Case
Read Fiserv as what it is: a mature utility for money movement, not a growth company having a bad year. The distinction changes which numbers matter. A mature business is judged on the durability of its installed base, the cash it converts, and what it pays for its own shares, not on the growth rate of any single quarter. On all three of those, the case is stronger than the tape.
The installed base is the asset. Fiserv sits between banks and merchants, running account processing for financial institutions on one side and merchant acquiring on the other, and both are switching-cost businesses in the most literal sense. A bank does not change its core processing platform because the price went up; conversions take years and carry regulatory risk. The 10-K describes contract balances that move with "customer prepaid maintenance and deferred conversion/implementation" fees, which is what a business looks like when clients pay in advance for multi-year implementations. Even in the June 2026 quarter, processing and services revenue was essentially flat at 4,292 million dollars against 4,304 million a year earlier. What fell was product revenue, from 1,212 million to 1,000 million. The recurring layer held; the transactional layer did not.
The merchant half is the growth engine and it did not break. Merchant organic revenue was down 1% in the quarter, against Financial Solutions down 8%. Inside it sits Clover, the small business point-of-sale and management platform, which the 10-K places in a strategy focused on "high-growth industry verticals such as healthcare, e-commerce, and professional services, while maintaining a strong presence in restaurant", alongside a lending product, Clover Capital, that advances working capital to the same merchants. Against the merchant cohort, Fiserv's reported segment margin of 30.0% in the June quarter compares with an operating margin near 15.3% at GPN, 17.9% at PYPL and 8.4% at FOUR. Even after the compression, this is the most profitable acquirer of its size.
Now the part the market appears to be ignoring. Every family of valuation method used to triangulate this business currently lands above the share price. Capitalizing free cash flow of 4,127 million dollars at a required return with no growth at all reaches well above where the shares trade. So does a no-growth read on a five-year average of operating profit. So does book equity of 48.94 dollars a share carried forward at the returns the company has been earning on it. So does a peer-multiple read. It is unusual for all four to agree, and rarer still for them to agree that a business is cheap.
The balance sheet is doing something interesting while that happens. In June and July 2026 the company bought back 1.41 billion dollars of principal amount of its own senior notes for 1.23 billion of cash, booking a 154 million dollar gain on early extinguishment in the quarter. It refinanced with a 1.0 billion Euro issue at a weighted average coupon of 4.0%. Retiring your own debt at 87 cents on the dollar and replacing it at four percent is capital allocation working, and it happens only when the market is pricing your paper for trouble you do not expect to have. The share count has come down about 5% a year over the four years to March 2026.
None of that makes the operating deterioration imaginary. But a mature business that still converts more than a fifth of revenue into operating profit, generated 1.36 billion dollars of free cash flow in a bad half-year, and is buying its own debt at a discount is a different proposition from a broken one.
Bear Case
Start with who is running the company, because the turnover tells you more than any margin bridge. Michael Lyons resigned as chief executive and as a director on June 12, 2026, effective immediately, roughly seventeen months after an offer letter dated January 22, 2025. He left with accrued salary and nothing else: no severance, no accelerated vesting. On July 7, 2026 the President, Dhivya Suryadevara, resigned for "good reason" under an offer letter dated August 28, 2025, which is the contractual language for a departure the executive is entitled to be paid for, and the Financial Solutions business was handed to two interim leaders the same day.
The middle of that sequence is the part worth sitting with. On June 14, 2026 the chief financial officer, hired the previous October, signed a letter agreement giving up his own right to resign for good reason when the chief executive left. In exchange he received restricted shares with a grant date value of 5,000,000 dollars. The board also set the incoming chief executive's package at a 1,300,000 dollar salary, a cash incentive target of twice that, and an annual equity opportunity of 18,600,000 dollars. Boards that are confident in a business do not have to buy their finance chief's continued attendance.
The operating numbers arrived the same way. In the June 2026 quarter revenue fell 4% to 5,292 million dollars while operating income fell 40% to 1,015 million, and the reported operating margin went from 30.7% to 19.2%. The cost of processing and services rose 21% while the revenue it supports fell. For the first half, operating income of 1,933 million dollars compares with 3,091 million a year earlier. The company attributes part of that to transformation spending under a plan it calls One Fiserv, which is a way of saying the cost base is being rebuilt while the revenue base shrinks.
Financial Solutions is where the erosion is structural rather than transitional. Organic revenue there fell 8% in the quarter and 7% in the half, and the segment's reported margin dropped from 48.7% to 38.7%. That business sells to banks, and the 10-K names the mechanism plainly: "Mergers, consolidations and failures of financial institutions reduce the number of our clients and potential clients, which could adversely affect our revenue". A client base that consolidates is a client base that renegotiates. More than half of the company's trailing segment operating profit came from this half of the business, and it is currently being run by interim managers.
The balance sheet does not offer the room it appears to. Borrowings stood near 27.9 billion dollars at June 30, 2026 against 627 million of cash, and interest cost 717 million dollars in the first half against operating income of 1,933 million. Goodwill of 37.5 billion dollars and acquired intangibles of 9.7 billion together exceed total shareholders' equity of 26.9 billion by a wide margin, which means the equity is an accounting residual of past acquisitions rather than a cushion of tangible assets. The 10-K acknowledges as much, noting that "an adverse change in the fair value and recoverability of the assets could result in an impairment charge, which may be material to our consolidated financial statements". What does bound the downside is roughly 1.1 billion dollars of equity stakes in unconsolidated affiliates, close to 4% of the market value, which sit outside the operating business entirely.
Then there is the guidance itself. Full-year 2026 organic revenue is now guided to between minus 1% and zero, with adjusted earnings per share of 7.20 to 7.40 dollars, while management simultaneously reiterated its medium-term growth rates. Those two statements are hard to hold at once. If the medium-term rates are still right, this year is an aberration inside a company that has replaced its chief executive, its president and the leadership of its largest profit centre within a single quarter. If the near-term guide is the honest one, the medium-term framework is the thing that has not been updated yet.
Valuation
The unusual feature of this situation is agreement. Most of the time the methods used to triangulate a business disagree loudly, and the disagreement is the information. Here they do not. Asset-based approaches, earnings-power approaches, peer multiples and forward cash-flow approaches all land above the share price of 54.11 dollars, most of them by a fifth or more. When every frame says the same thing, the question stops being which method to believe and becomes what the market knows that none of the frames encode.
The price arithmetic is close to a floor. The market is paying roughly 11 times the operating income of the twelve months ended March 31, 2026, and that is a low enough multiple that the price sits below what even a steady 5% annual decline in operating profit would warrant. That is a bound rather than a solved forecast, and it should be read as one: the price is not embedding a growth assumption at all, it is embedding a shrinkage assumption, and the shares are not obviously expensive even if the shrinkage happens.
Two adjustments matter before leaning on that figure. Operating income for that period was 5,341 million dollars, of which 120 million came from one-off gains on asset sales; the value work uses 5,221 million instead, a margin just under 25%. More importantly, the period ends before the June 2026 quarter, in which operating income fell 40% year over year and the reported margin dropped to 19.2%. A multiple computed on the twelve months to March describes a company that no longer exists in that form. On the first half of 2026 run rate the same price buys a considerably less impressive stream.
The segment picture explains why that matters more than a single consolidated multiple would suggest. Merchant produced 3.5 billion dollars of operating income on 10.1 billion of revenue in the trailing period; Financial produced 4.4 billion on 9.7 billion. The bank-facing half is the smaller revenue line and the larger profit line, and it is the half whose reported segment profitability dropped roughly ten points in the June quarter. Organic revenue there was down 8% over the same three months. Whatever the whole company is worth, the mix inside it has shifted toward the piece that carries lower margins and away from the piece that carried the profit. Neither unit has a standalone value attached here, and none should be inferred.
Cohort position sharpens rather than resolves the question. FIS, the closest comparable in bank technology, earns an operating margin near 15.9% on 11.44 billion dollars of revenue growing 12.3%. JKHY earns 26.0% on 2.52 billion growing 8.4%. On the merchant side GPN earns 15.3% on 8.26 billion growing 15.8%. Fiserv's June-quarter conversion of revenue into operating profit, even after the collapse, still sits in the middle of that group. What it no longer has is the growth. Two of those three peers are growing revenue by high single digits or better while Fiserv guides its own organic revenue to zero.
Solvency is the constraint on how long this can take to resolve. Borrowings near 27.9 billion dollars sat against 627 million of cash at June 30, 2026, and interest consumed 717 million dollars in the first half against 1,933 million of operating income. Free cash flow of 1.36 billion in the half still comfortably covers the coupon, and the company used part of it to retire its own notes below face value. That is a serviceable structure at current earnings and a tight one if the June quarter's margin proves to be the new level rather than a transformation-year trough. The whole valuation question reduces to which of those two it is, and the twelve-month figures the multiple rests on cannot answer it.
Catalysts
The second-quarter results published on August 6, 2026 cut the year and defended the decade in the same document. Organic revenue for 2026 is now guided to between minus 1% and zero, with adjusted earnings per share of 7.20 to 7.40 dollars, and the chief financial officer paired that with an explicit statement that the company is "reiterating our expected medium-term growth rates". The gap between those two claims is the thing the next two prints will settle. Organic revenue fell 5% in the quarter, with Merchant down 1% and Financial down 8%.
Three balance-sheet actions in the same period tell you where management sees value. The company issued 1.0 billion Euros of four-year and eight-year senior notes at a weighted average coupon of 4.0%, then used a tender offer and open-market purchases during June and July to retire 1.41 billion dollars of principal amount of notes due 2027 and 2049 for 1.23 billion of cash, producing a 154 million dollar gain in the quarter. Share repurchases, by contrast, ran only 300 million dollars across the first half, five million shares in total. Buying back debt at a discount while slowing the equity buyback is a considered choice, and it says the balance sheet came first this year.
Two structural items land in the second half. In August the company completed the formation of MoneyPass Group, a joint venture holding its MoneyPass network, ATM managed services and cash intelligence businesses, in which Fiserv keeps only a minority interest. That removes revenue and its associated costs from the reported base and will make the underlying growth rate harder to read for several quarters. And the Financial Solutions segment has been under two interim leaders since July 7, 2026. A permanent appointment there is the single clearest signal available on whether the eight percent organic decline in that business is being treated as a cyclical dip or as something requiring a different operator.
Peer Cohorts (Per Segment, With Filing Citations)
Merchant (reported)
- GPN (GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …direct significant transaction volume away from us to other providers, it could adversely affect our business, financial condition, results of operations and cash flows. Many merchants in our enterprise merchant segment have non-exclusive agreements with multiple providers of payment processing services and receive…
- FY2025 10-K: …to improve operating income and operating margin by generating synergies to lower the cost base of those businesses. Revenues Merchant Solutions. The majority of our Merchant Solutions revenues are generated by services priced as a percentage of transaction value or a specified fee per transaction, depending on card…
- FOUR (SHIFT4 PAYMENTS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …our customer contracts on favorable terms, or at all, our business, financial condition or results of operations could be adversely affected. Fraud by merchants or others could adversely affect our business, financial condition or results of operations. Under certain circumstances, we may be liable for certain…
- FY2025 10-K: …conversion, and payments solutions to many of the world's largest retail brands. We power billions of transactions annually for hundreds of thousands of businesses in virtually every industry. We achieved our leadership position through decades of solving business and operational challenges facing our customers'…
- XYZ (Block, Inc.)
- FY2025 10-K: …of record and payment service provider, settling funds with sellers and managing associated payment-related risk. Square generates payment processing fees on each completed transaction, which represent a significant component of Commerce Enablement revenue. As merchant of record, Square maintains contractual…
- FY2025 10-K: …and requirements of the payments industry. The Company satisfies its performance obligations and therefore recognizes the transaction fees as revenue upon authorization of a transaction by the seller's customer's bank. Revenue is recognized net of refunds, which arise from reversals of transactions initiated by…
- TOST (Toast, Inc.)
- FY2025 10-K: …0001650164 FALSE 2025 FY 1 1 .6667 P4Y 504 iso4217:USD xbrli:shares iso4217:USD xbrli:shares tost:unit tost:segment xbrli:pure utr:Y tost:vote 0001650164 2025-01-01 2025-12-31 0001650164 2025-06-30 0001650164 us-gaap:CommonClassAMember 2026-02-12 0001650164 us-gaap:CommonClassBMember 2026-02-12 0001650164 2025-12-31…
- FY2025 10-K: …platforms, and substantially greater financial, technical, sales, and marketing, and other resources than we have. Additionally, some potential customers in the restaurant industry, particularly large organizations, have elected, and may in the future elect, to develop their own business management and point of sale…
- PYPL (PayPal Holdings, Inc.)
- FY2025 10-K: …any, are recorded as an increase to the allowance for loans and interest receivable. Loans receivable continue to accrue interest until they are charged off. FY 2025 FORM 10-K 67 Table of Contents PayPal Holdings, Inc. NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS-(Continued) The allowance for merchant loans, advances,…
- FY2025 10-K: …generally ranges from 3 to 12 months. Merchant receivables delinquency and allowance We actively monitor receivables with repayment periods greater than the original expected or contractual repayment period, as well as the credit quality of our merchant loans and advances that we extend or purchase, so that we can…
Financial (reported)
- FIS (Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.)
- FY2025 10-K: …Financial Officer) under the Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. 2022 Omnibus Incentive Plan for grants made in fiscal 2024. (1) 10-Q 001-16427 10.2 8/6/2024 10.34 Form of Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement for executive officers under the Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. 2022 Omnibus…
- FY2025 10-K: …financial statements. As of December 31, 2025, the Company had $4,655 million of available liquidity, including $599 million of cash and cash equivalents and $4,056 million of capacity available under its revolving credit facilities. Approximately $329 million of cash and cash equivalents is held by our foreign…
- JKHY (JACK HENRY & ASSOCIATES, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …be harmed. 18 Our business may be adversely impacted by general U.S. and global market and economic conditions or specific conditions in the financial services industry. We derive most of our revenue from products and services we provide to the financial services industry. If the general economic environment worsens,…
- FY2025 10-K: …and development of existing and new product and service offerings; capital expenditures on facilities and equipment of $53,358, mainly for the purchase of computer equipment; $5,363 for the purchase and development of internal use software; and $2,000 for the purchase of investments. These expenditures were partially…
- ACIW (ACI WORLDWIDE, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …and examination by the Federal Financial Institutions Examination Council ("FFIEC"), an interagency body of the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation, the Office of the Comptroller of the Currency, the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, the National Credit Union Administration and various state…
- FY2025 10-K: …objective of our cash investment policy is to preserve principal without significantly increasing risk. If we maintained similar cash investments for a period of one year based on our cash investments and interest rates at December 31, 2025, a hypothetical ten percent increase or decrease in effective interest rates…
- EVTC (EVERTEC, Inc.)
- FY2025 10-K: 2022-12-01 2022-12-01 0001559865 evtc:AdjustedSecuredOvernightFinancingRateSOFROvernightIndexSwapRateMember evtc:TermBDueOnOctoberThirtyTwoThousandThirtyMember us-gaap:SecuredOvernightFinancingRateSofrMember evtc:CreditAgreementOctober2023Member us-gaap:LineOfCreditMember 2023-10-30 2023-10-30 0001559865…
- FY2025 10-K: …us-gaap:SecuredOvernightFinancingRateSofrMember evtc:CreditAgreementOctober2023Member us-gaap:LineOfCreditMember 2023-10-30 0001559865 evtc:TermADueOnDecemberOneTwoThousandTwentySevenMember us-gaap:SecuredOvernightFinancingRateSofrMember evtc:CreditAgreementOctober2023Member evtc:VariableRateComponentOneMember…
- GPN (GLOBAL PAYMENTS INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …and invested cash balances at December 31, 2025, a hypothetical increase of 50 basis points in applicable interest rates as of December 31, 2025 would increase our annual interest expense by approximately $1.7 million and increase our annual interest income by approximately $34.4 million. 57 Table of Contents ITEM 8…
- FY2025 10-K: …by the Financial Accounting Standards Board or other standards setting bodies that may affect our current and/or future financial statements. See "Note 1-Basis of Presentation and Summary of Significant Accounting Policies" in the notes to the accompanying consolidated financial statements for a discussion of…
Methodology Note
- Priced-in inversion: the valuation is inverted on the current price to recover the operating-income growth, duration, and steady-state margin the price embeds (ROE for financials, FFO growth for REITs).
- Valuation x-ray: the valuation models, grouped into four families (asset, earnings, relative, growth). Each model is expressed as a price/FV ratio (distance from price), not a point fair-value estimate. The spread across families is the disagreement.
- Economic-unit decomposition (SOTP): each disclosed business unit is assigned its native valuation basis before any multiple is applied. Operating units are valued on enterprise value; funded financial units are valued on their own common equity, because their borrowings fund earning assets rather than levering the parent. A company total is stated only once every material unit carries a supported value and the parent capital bridge reconciles.
- Solvency: net cash/debt, net-debt-to-NOPAT, interest coverage, and share-count CAGR from EDGAR financials (net debt / FFO and fixed-charge coverage for REITs; regulatory-capital framing for financials).
- Peer cohorts: per-segment comparables with deep-linkable SEC filing citations.
Fundamentals sourced from SEC EDGAR filings. Current price from Databento. The priced-in inversion and valuation x-ray are computed by the boothcheck engine; narrative composed by AI from the structured data.
Sources
Fiserv second-quarter 2026 results, August 6, 2026 · Fiserv Form 8-K, July 7, 2026 · Fiserv Form 8-K, June 15, 2026