Churchill Downs Inc (CHDN): what the price assumes
In the published model solve dated 2026-Q2, anchored at $89.90, Churchill Downs Inc (CHDN) is priced for -3.8% growth. boothcheck publishes no house fair value, target price, or buy/sell rating; individual model outputs and user-controlled scenarios are analytical inputs, not Boothcheck targets. Narrative composed 2026-07-25.
Generated: 2026-08-31 · Source: https://boothcheck.com/report/CHDN
Headline
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Ticker | CHDN |
| Company | Churchill Downs Inc |
| Sector / Industry | Communication Services |
| Current price | $89.90/sh |
| Composition | Live and simulcast racing 17% / Historical racing 35% / Racing event-related services 6% / Gaming 31% / Other 11% |
What The Price Assumes (Inversion)
The assumption today's price embeds, recovered by inverting the valuation.
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Inversion basis | whole-company |
| Operating margin (value-band context) | 7.4% |
| Operating margin today | 24.1% |
| Margin compression (value-band) | -16.7pp |
| Implied growth | -3.8% |
| Multiple paid | 15x operating income |
The operating-margin figure is value-band context at year 8: derived from the framework's value band, a separate calculation — not part of the priced-in solve.
Solve inputs: computed at a 7.4% cost of capital with 4% terminal growth over a 5-year stage.
How unusual the bet is: within-range (limited comparison data)
| Reference | Value |
|---|---|
| vs own history | -0.78σ |
| cohort percentile (of 34 peers) | 41 |
Valuation X-Ray
Asset, earnings-power and peer-multiple models all land far below the price; ONLY the growth-DCF reaches it. The bet is durable compounding the static frames structurally cannot price (a moat/durability premium).
How the valuation models price the stock relative to the market price. Price/FV above 1.0 means the market pays more than that lens defends (expensive); at or below 1.0 the lens can defend the price.
| Family | Median price/FV | Models | Reads |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asset | 1.40x | 5 | expensive |
| Earnings | 6.54x | 5 | expensive |
| Relative | — | 0 | — |
| Growth | 1.01x | 2 | expensive |
Families that justify the price: Growth Families that call it expensive: Earnings
The models below discount at their own flat-beta convention rates (cost of equity 9.3%, WACC 5.7%); the inversion above states its own rate.
Per-Model Detail (n=12)
| Model | Family | FV | Price/FV | Applicable | Methodology |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCF Perpetual Growth | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| DCF Exit Multiple | Growth | $120.54 | 0.75x | yes | Exit EV/EBITDA: 9.4x / 11.4x / 13.4x (bear / base = today's held flat / bull), 6yr |
| Relative Valuation | Relative | — | — | no | P/E 14x (static sector reference · 2026-04), scenarios: 11.7x / 14.0x / 16.3x (bear / base = reference held flat / bull), EV/EBITDA 9x |
| Simple DDM | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Two-Stage DDM | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Simple Excess Return | Asset | $64.12 | 1.40x | yes | BV/sh $19.24, ROE (TTM) 30.8%, ke 9.3% |
| Two-Stage Excess Return | Asset | $121.43 | 0.74x | yes | 5yr excess ROE then converge to ke=9.3% |
| Discounted Future Market Cap | Growth | $70.40 | 1.28x | yes | Rev $3.0B, growth 6% (input: historical growth; tapered), Terminal P/S: 1.7x / 2.1x / 2.4x (bear / base = today's held flat / bull, cap 8x) |
| Growth-Adjusted P/E | Relative | — | — | no | — |
| Margin Trajectory | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Earnings Power Value | Earnings | $45.53 | 1.97x | yes | Normalized EBIT (5y avg op income, one-time charges added back) $0.60B × (1−26%) / WACC 5.7% → EPV (no growth) |
| Residual Income | Asset | $98.17 | 0.92x | yes | BV $19.24 + 5yr PV of (ROE (TTM) 30.8% − Kₑ 9.3%) × BV; BV grows 8.8%/yr |
| Graham Number | Asset | $50.56 | 1.78x | yes | √(22.5 × EPS $5.91 × BVPS $19.24) — Graham's conservative floor |
| EV/EBITDA Relative | Relative | — | — | no | EBITDA $0.95B × sector EV/EBITDA 9.0x |
| FCF Yield | Earnings | $13.75 | 6.54x | yes | FCF $512.0M / Kₑ 9.3% — zero-growth perpetuity |
| SBC-Adj FCF Yield | Earnings | $8.75 | 10.27x | yes | SBC-adj FCF $0.48B (FCF $0.51B − SBC $0.03B) capitalized at Kₑ |
| Ben Graham Formula | Earnings | $4.95 | 18.16x | yes | EPS $5.91 × (8.5 + 2×-5.0%) × (4.4 / 5.3%) |
| ROIC-Justified P/B | Asset | $14.97 | 6.01x | yes | BV $19.24 × (ROIC 4.5% / WACC 5.7%) |
| P/Sales Sector | Relative | — | — | no | Revenue $2.99B × sector P/S 2.0x |
| PEG Fair Value | Relative | — | — | no | — |
| Earnings Yield | Earnings | $63.85 | 1.41x | yes | EPS $5.91 / required return 9.3% (Rf 4.3% + ERP 5.0%) |
| Funds From Operations Multiple | Relative | — | — | no | — |
| Clinical Phase NPV | Growth | — | — | no | — |
| Merton | Asset | — | — | no | — |
| V5 Mechanical | — | — | — | no | — |
Economic-Unit Decomposition (Sum Of The Parts)
One or more material disclosed units has unresolved economics. Unknown/general is not evidence of homogeneity: segment SOTP is primary but incomplete, consolidated cash flow may remain only a secondary cross-check when every unit shares an enterprise basis, and one sector multiple or target margin is withheld.
| Unit | Role | Valuation basis | Revenue | Reported profit | Value evidence | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Live and Historical Racing | operating | enterprise | $1.4b | — | $8.9b indicative EV subtotal | indicative enterprise value |
| Wagering Services and Solutions | operating | enterprise | $526.3m | — | $2.5b indicative EV subtotal | indicative enterprise value |
| Gaming | operating | enterprise | $1.0b | — | withheld | unresolved no unit value |
No total common-equity value is stated. One or more material units lack a supported unit value. The displayed values are an indicative subtotal; consolidated debt and cash cannot be applied to a fraction of the company.
Solvency
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Net debt | $5.0b |
| Net debt / NOPAT (after-tax) | 9.31x |
| Net debt / operating income (pre-tax) | 6.87x |
| Interest coverage | 2.5x |
| Share count CAGR (buyback) | -2.4% |
| Burning cash | no |
Bullet Takeaways
- Historical racing is now the single largest revenue line at about 35% of the mix, ahead of casino gaming at roughly 31%, with live and simulcast racing down to about 17%: the racetrack company is mostly a machine-gaming company that happens to own the Kentucky Derby.
- Leverage is the defining feature of the balance sheet, with net debt at roughly 7.0 times operating profit and trailing operating income covering the interest bill only about 2.4 times, which leaves little room if the venue expansion pipeline slows.
- Second-quarter results are due July 29, 2026, the first full read on the 152nd Kentucky Derby, which the first-quarter filing shows was already being recognized in deferred revenue at the March balance date.
Bull Case
Gaming and racing companies are among the hardest things in the market to value, because the assets are licences as much as they are buildings. A casino floor is worth what the state permits it to be worth, and the permission is not for sale on any exchange. Churchill Downs sits at the awkward extreme of that problem. It owns one asset with no comparable anywhere, and it has spent a decade converting the goodwill from that asset into something a spreadsheet can actually handle.
The 151st Kentucky Derby ran on the first Saturday of May and, per the 10-K, generated an all-time handle record for the Kentucky Derby Race, Kentucky Derby Day Program, and Kentucky Derby Week races with nearly 147,000 fans. There is no second Kentucky Derby, no competitor building one, and no realistic path for a rival to manufacture 151 years of continuity. What makes that commercially interesting is not the one day of wagering. It is that the event underwrites a licence position in Kentucky that the company has been monetizing on the other 364 days.
That monetization is historical racing, and it is now the biggest revenue line in the company at roughly 35% of the mix. Derby City Gaming opened in Louisville in September 2018 as a purpose-built machine venue at the track, and the model has been replicated since. The first quarter of 2026 shows the compounding still running: revenue in the Live and Historical Racing segment rose $24 million, made up of a $17 million increase from Kentucky venues, $5 million from Virginia and $3 million from New Hampshire, against a $1 million decline at the racetrack itself. Each new venue is a discrete, financeable, permission-limited box that generates cash from day one. That is a much easier business to underwrite than a horse race.
The economics of the combination are better than the peer group's. Trailing operating margin runs at 24.1%, ahead of BYD at 17.4%, LVS at 22.7% and CZR at 16.2%, and behind only RRR at 29.0% among the casino operators in the comparison set. And the price paid for those economics sits in the lower half of the peer multiple range. The market is not currently charging a premium for the one-of-a-kind asset at the centre of it.
Capital allocation has been consistent through the buildout. The share count has fallen roughly 2.5% a year over the four years to March 2026, which for a company simultaneously funding new venues is a real choice rather than a leftover. Trailing operating income of $703.7M sits against trailing net income of $389.3M, the gap being interest and depreciation on the expansion. The concession the bull has to make is that the gap is large and the leverage behind it is heavy. The reply is that the debt bought venues that are now producing, and the first quarter says they are still producing more each year.
Bear Case
The competition for a gambling dollar no longer needs a building. DKNG filed revenue of $6.29 billion growing 25.8% and RSI $1.24 billion growing 28.2%, both from phones rather than floors, against Churchill Downs at $2.95 billion. The company's own 10-K does not pretend this is someone else's problem: it reports facing an increasingly high degree of competition from online or mobile platforms, including iGaming; sports betting; i-lotteries; prediction markets; and fantasy sports, and states plainly that such competition could divert customers from our properties. A historical racing venue is a destination. A prediction market is a tab already open on the customer's phone. The asymmetry in customer-acquisition cost between those two models is the structural fact underneath the next decade.
Layer the balance sheet on top of that. Net debt runs about 7.0 times operating profit, and trailing operating income covers the interest bill roughly 2.4 times. That is a capital structure built for a business whose cash flows are assumed to be stable and rising. The debt stack is real and dated: a senior secured term loan A of 1.1 billion dollars extended to 2029, a term loan B tranche requiring quarterly amortization, a revolver, and senior notes maturing in 2031. None of it is due tomorrow. All of it constrains what happens if venue revenue plateaus, because coverage near two and a half times leaves the company few options other than slowing the buildout that is currently generating the growth.
The valuation debate here is unusual, and worth stating precisely. Today's price works out to roughly 15.5 times company-wide operating income and inverts to operating profit declining about 3.7% a year, which sounds like a low bar until you notice why the static methods still land under the price. The earnings-power approach values normalized profit from a five-year average that includes materially weaker years, and the price sits at more than twice what that family reaches; against the peer-multiple family the premium is about 30%. In other words, the market is capitalizing the current level of profit, and the conservative methods are capitalizing the average level. The bear thesis is simply that the average is the better guide, because the recent level was produced by a venue-expansion programme that has to keep finding new states to enter.
That last point is the regulatory dependency. Historical racing machines exist because specific state legislatures and regulators decided that a slot-shaped device fed by archived race results counts as pari-mutuel wagering. The 10-K notes that the business is subject to laws and regulations across federal, state, local and international jurisdictions, that material financing transactions must be reported to and sometimes approved by gaming authorities, and that the company may not make a public offering of securities without the prior approval of certain gaming authorities. A growth engine whose legality is a state-by-state policy choice is a growth engine with a political beta, and no amount of operating skill hedges that.
The downside is not unbounded. Beyond the operating businesses the company carries roughly 114.1 million dollars of equity stakes in other entities, and the racetrack and its franchise are genuinely irreplaceable. But 114 million against a market value of $6.1B is a floor you would need a microscope to see, and the racetrack itself produced a $1 million revenue decline in the first quarter of 2026 while the machine venues grew. The trophy asset is not what is holding this valuation up.
Valuation
Two systems are looking at this price and reaching opposite conclusions, which makes it worth taking them one at a time. Run today's $86.48 backwards against current operating profit and the price works out to about 15.5 times company-wide operating income, embedding operating profit that shrinks roughly 3.7% a year over a five-year stage. That is a low bar. The multiple also sits in the lower half of the peer range, and the assumption is inside what the business has recently produced.
The static methods disagree, and the reason they disagree is the whole valuation question. The price sits about 30% above where the peer-multiple family lands, and well over twice the earnings-power family. But the earnings-power approach capitalizes a normalized figure built from a five-year average of operating income, and that average includes years before the historical racing venues reached their current scale. It is not saying the business is worth less than it earns. It is saying the business has not been earning at this level for very long. Trailing operating income of $703.7M against a trailing operating margin of 24.1% is a recent achievement, and the conservative frames have not yet accepted it as the base. Only the forward-looking approaches reach the price, on the assumption that the multiple the market pays for cash earnings now is the multiple it will still be paying in the exit year.
So the question a buyer is actually answering is whether the current profit level is a plateau or a peak. That is a judgment about the venue pipeline, not about the model. The first quarter of 2026 argues for plateau-and-rising: Live and Historical Racing revenue up $24 million, with $17 million of it from Kentucky, $5 million from Virginia and $3 million from New Hampshire. The racetrack itself contributed a $1 million decline.
The valuation is also more sensitive to the discount rate than most, because it resolves against a required return near 7.4%. A single percentage point added to that rate would move the operating-profit path this price assumes by roughly seven points, which for a business carrying this much debt means the market's view of its riskiness and its valuation are not independent variables.
The balance sheet is where the conversation ends, because it bounds everything else. Net debt sits at roughly 7.0 times operating profit, with interest covered about 2.4 times. That is not a distress signal, and the maturities are pushed out to 2029 and 2031, but it does mean the equity is a leveraged claim on a profit stream the conservative methods have not yet capitalized at today's level. Off to the side, about 114.1 million dollars of equity stakes in other entities sit outside that operating value, which is small relative to a $6.1B market value. The share count has come down roughly 2.5% a year over four years, so the leverage has at least been deployed alongside shrinking the equity rather than diluting it. Street targets sit well above the traded price, and both Wells Fargo and Jefferies trimmed theirs in recent weeks while keeping constructive ratings; those targets credit a continued venue-led profit ramp that the conservative methods here decline to project.
Catalysts
July 29, 2026 brings the second-quarter report, and for this company that is the quarter that matters most. The Kentucky Derby lands in the second quarter, so a full year of Derby economics shows up in one print. The first-quarter filing already flagged the setup, noting deferred revenue related to the 152nd Kentucky Derby sitting in contract liabilities at the March balance date. Everything the company earns from the event, from tickets to sponsorship to handle, arrives in the results being reported now.
The first quarter set a constructive tone. Revenue came in at $663 million, marginally ahead of the consensus estimate of $661.9 million, with the company describing record first-quarter revenue and adjusted profitability, and $31 million returned to shareholders during the period. The composition of that growth is the thing to track into the second quarter: Kentucky, Virginia and New Hampshire venues supplied the increase while the racetrack line went slightly backwards.
Sell-side sentiment has been drifting down without changing direction. Wells Fargo cut its price target to $120 from $132 while keeping an Overweight rating, and Jefferies moved to $135 from $138 while keeping a Buy. Two target reductions inside a month with no rating changes is a familiar pattern: the analysts still like the business and have marked down what they think the market will pay for it. Given how much of this equity's value rests on the pace of new venue openings, the more useful signal in the coming print will be the capital-spending commentary rather than the earnings line itself.
Peer Cohorts (Per Segment, With Filing Citations)
Live and Historical Racing / Wagering Services and Solutions (reported)
- LVS (LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP)
- FY2025 10-K: …0001300514 2025 FY false http://fasb.org/us-gaap/2025#OtherAssetsNoncurrent http://fasb.org/us-gaap/2025#OtherAssetsNoncurrent http://fasb.org/us-gaap/2025#PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet http://fasb.org/us-gaap/2025#PropertyPlantAndEquipmentNet http://fasb.org/us-gaap/2025#OtherLiabilitiesCurrent…
- FY2025 10-K: MO lvs:VenetianMacaoMember 2025-12-31 0001300514 lvs:MeetingsIncentivesConferencesAndExhibitionFacilitiesMember country:MO lvs:VenetianMacaoMember 2025-12-31 0001300514 country:MO lvs:LondonerCourtMember lvs:TheLondonerMacaoMember 2025-12-31 0001300514 country:MO lvs:St.RegisTowerMember lvs:TheLondonerMacaoMember…
- WYNN (WYNN RESORTS LTD)
- FY2025 10-K: …these fees and taxes are payable monthly, quarterly or annually and are based upon a percentage of the gross revenue received; the number of gaming devices operated; or the number of table games operated. A live entertainment tax also is imposed on admission charges where live entertainment is furnished. Because we…
- FY2025 10-K: …and results of operations. Currently, the gaming tax in Macau is calculated as a percentage of gross gaming revenue, including the face value of credit instruments issued. The gross gaming revenues calculation in Macau does not include deductions for uncollectible gaming debts. As a result, if we extend credit to our…
- BYD (BOYD GAMING CORP)
- FY2025 10-K: …Wilton Rancheria for the management of Sky River Casino in northern California and the operating results of Lattner Entertainment Group Illinois, LLC ("Lattner"), our Illinois distributed gaming operator. The table below lists the Reportable Segment classification of each of our gaming entertainment properties that…
- FY2025 10-K: …California and the operating results of Lattner, our Illinois distributed gaming operator. 22 Table of Contents The table below lists the Reportable Segment classification of each of our gaming entertainment properties that were aggregated based on their similar economic characteristics, types of customers, types of…
- RRR (RED ROCK RESORTS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …could be adversely affected. If our competitors are successful in soliciting our employees, replacing them could be costly. To a lesser extent, our casino properties compete with gaming operations in other parts of the state of Nevada and other gaming markets in the United States and in other parts of the world, with…
- FY2025 10-K: …markets, could result in additional competition and could adversely affect our operations, particularly to the extent that such gaming is conducted in areas close to our operations. We also face competition from internet poker and sports betting operators in Nevada. In addition, internet casino gaming has commenced…
- MGM (MGM Resorts International)
- FY2025 10-K: …our customers. Also, the growth of retail gaming in areas outside Las Vegas has increased the competition faced by our operations in Las Vegas and elsewhere, including growth in tribal gaming in states such as Florida. In addition, in the last several years local referendums to allow retail gaming have passed in…
- FY2025 10-K: …Marketing Our marketing strategy is deeply rooted in personalized engagement powered by advanced analytics to create experiences that resonate with our current and desired guests. Personalized marketing serves as a critical driver of growth for the company, enabling us to deepen customer loyalty, increase engagement,…
- CZR (CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …as our properties could have an adverse effect on our results of operations. In some instances, particularly in the case of Native American casinos, our competitors pay lower taxes or no taxes. In addition, certain states have legalized, and others may legalize, casino gaming in specific areas, including metropolitan…
- FY2025 10-K: …other forms of entertainment for the discretionary spending of our customers. In some instances, particularly in the case of Native American casinos, our competitors pay lower taxes or no taxes. In recent years, many casino and online gaming operators, including us, have reinvested in existing jurisdictions to…
Gaming (reported)
- PENN (PENN Entertainment, Inc.)
- FY2025 10-K: …high degree of competition among a large number of participants. We compete with a variety of gaming operations, including casinos and hotel casinos of varying quality and size, and other gaming options, such as state and province-sponsored internet lotteries, sweepstakes (including sweepstakes-based OSB and online…
- FY2025 10-K: …a lesser extent, table games, OSB, and iCasino. Aside from gaming revenue, our revenues are primarily derived from our hotel, dining, retail, commissions, program sales, admissions, concessions, and certain other ancillary activities, and our racing operations. Key performance indicators related to gaming revenue are…
- BYD (BOYD GAMING CORP)
- FY2025 10-K: …December 2025), Ohio (through June 30, 2025) and Pennsylvania as well as online casinos in Pennsylvania. Under our online market access agreements, including the FanDuel Market Access Agreements, the revenue share we receive from third -party operators is on actual net wagering wins and losses or a fixed annual fee.…
- FY2025 10-K: …and $17.8 million for property and equipment related to our Las Vegas Locals segment. Further, as a result of our fourth quarter 2025 impairment review, the Company recorded a long-lived asset impairment charge of $25.0 million for property and equipment related to our Midwest & South segment. 38 Table of Contents…
- CZR (CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …changes to our technology or business model. Failure to adapt to a rapidly changing market or evolving customer demands, and costs required to be incurred to react to dynamic market conditions, could harm our business, financial condition, results of operations and prospects. We face the risk of fraud, theft, and…
- FY2025 10-K: …certain customer's gambling winnings via Form W-2G to comply with current Internal Revenue Service regulations. Should these regulations change, we would expect to incur additional costs to comply with the revised reporting requirements. Taxation and Fees . In addition, gaming companies are generally subject to…
- MGM (MGM Resorts International)
- FY2025 10-K: …our customers. Also, the growth of retail gaming in areas outside Las Vegas has increased the competition faced by our operations in Las Vegas and elsewhere, including growth in tribal gaming in states such as Florida. In addition, in the last several years local referendums to allow retail gaming have passed in…
- FY2025 10-K: …in the iGaming and online sports betting market through our MGM Digital segment and through our BetMGM North America Venture, both of which face significant competition from other industry participants as well as the broader gaming and entertainment industries. If our digital businesses are unable to sustain or grow…
- RRR (RED ROCK RESORTS, INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …markets, could result in additional competition and could adversely affect our operations, particularly to the extent that such gaming is conducted in areas close to our operations. We also face competition from internet poker and sports betting operators in Nevada. In addition, internet casino gaming has commenced…
- FY2025 10-K: …could be adversely affected. If our competitors are successful in soliciting our employees, replacing them could be costly. To a lesser extent, our casino properties compete with gaming operations in other parts of the state of Nevada and other gaming markets in the United States and in other parts of the world, with…
- DKNG (DRAFTKINGS INC.)
- FY2025 10-K: …or as a consensual settlement of regulatory action; (iii) demand that named individuals or stockholders be disassociated from a gaming business; and (iv) in serious cases, liaise with local prosecutors to pursue legal action, which may result in civil or criminal penalties. Events that may trigger revocation of such…
- FY2025 10-K: …Pennsylvania subclass); and (iii) anyone who allegedly deposited money in response to the 1,000 new customer sportsbook deposit match promotion (with a Pennsylvania subclass). Plaintiffs also seek to certify a class relating to alleged addiction claims, of (i) anyone who developed or displayed problem gaming behavior…
- RSI (Rush Street Interactive, Inc.)
- FY2025 10-K: …service model or a customized solution to fit a specific situation. Our business model is designed to be nimble, innovative and customer-centric. By leveraging our dynamic proprietary online gaming platform, we generally aim to be "first to market" where real-money online gaming has been newly legalized and where our…
- FY2025 10-K: …Canadian provinces to consider whether they should launch competitive regulated online gaming and betting. With Ontario being home to approximately 16.2 million people, representing approximately 39% of the total population of Canada, the other Canadian provinces present a large potential growth opportunity. We…
Methodology Note
- Priced-in inversion: the valuation is inverted on the current price to recover the operating-income growth, duration, and steady-state margin the price embeds (ROE for financials, FFO growth for REITs).
- Valuation x-ray: the valuation models, grouped into four families (asset, earnings, relative, growth). Each model is expressed as a price/FV ratio (distance from price), not a point fair-value estimate. The spread across families is the disagreement.
- Economic-unit decomposition (SOTP): each disclosed business unit is assigned its native valuation basis before any multiple is applied. Operating units are valued on enterprise value; funded financial units are valued on their own common equity, because their borrowings fund earning assets rather than levering the parent. A company total is stated only once every material unit carries a supported value and the parent capital bridge reconciles.
- Solvency: net cash/debt, net-debt-to-NOPAT, interest coverage, and share-count CAGR from EDGAR financials (net debt / FFO and fixed-charge coverage for REITs; regulatory-capital framing for financials).
- Peer cohorts: per-segment comparables with deep-linkable SEC filing citations.
Fundamentals sourced from SEC EDGAR filings. Current price from Databento. The priced-in inversion and valuation x-ray are computed by the boothcheck engine; narrative composed by AI from the structured data.
Sources
Churchill Downs quarterly conference call announcement, June 2026 · TheFly analyst notes, July 2026 · Churchill Downs first-quarter 2026 results, April 2026 · TheFly, July 2026